You are here: Home > Z-Old-Archived-Posts
All posts from

BSNL Result 2016 Junior Engineer JE : Bharat Sanchar Nigam

Do you have a question?. Ask in the comments section. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Organisation : Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited BSNL
Announcement : Result
Designation : Junior Engineer (JE)
Reference Number : Notification No.7-1/2016

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this post. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Download Result here : http://www.indianin.in/uploads/912-JE.pdf
Home Page : http://externalbsnlexam.com/

Result :

MERIT LIST OF QUALIFIED CANDIDATES WITH RESPECT TO THE VACANCIES VIDE NOTIFICATION NO.7-1/2016-RECTT DATED 24.6.2016 FOR BSNL DR JE EXAMINATION HELD DURING 25-09-2016 TO 29-09-2016

Related : UPSSSC Result 2016 Combined AMIN/Ahalmad Competitive Exam : www.indianin.in/893.html

(ANDAMAN & NICOBAR CIRCLE : OC-9, OBC-3, SC-0, ST-0)
OC CATEGORY
1 665440 MR VECHALAPU SRINIVASA RAO 04-04-1991 OBC A & N 9.75 67.75 53 130.5 Qualified
2 820902 MR SG CHANDRASEKAR 04-04-1990 OC A & N 10 61.25 56.25 127.5 Qualified
3 775452 MR ABHAY KUMAR PANDEY 04-07-1994 OC A & N 7.75 62 44.25 114 Qualified
4 893061 MR KONDALA JAGADEESWARARAO 10-05-1991 OBC A & N 7.75 56.5 46.5 110.75 Qualified
5 908506 MR PAWALE NARAYAN MADHAVRAO 25-02-1992 OC A & N 7.5 56.5 45.25 109.25 Qualified
6 1163683 MR SANJAY SHARMA 20-01-1987 OC A & N 12 65 32 109 Qualified
7 702034 MR DEEPAK SHUKLA 04-08-1987 OC A & N 10.5 54.25 44.25 109 Qualified
8 1398054 MR VINEET RAI 01-01-1995 OC A & N 12.25 50 45.25 107.5 Qualified
9 1326008 MR PETA KALEEMSHA 29-07-1995 OBC A & N 6.75 60.5 38.25 105.5 Qualified

OBC CATEGORY
1 791197 MR SHIVAM YADAV 15-01-1991 OBC A & N 9 53.75 42 104.75 Qualified
2 1345915 MR MOTE ANIL KUMAR 03-08-1990 OBC A & N 6.5 53.25 44.5 104.25 Qualified
3 721230 MR AVINASH KUMAR SHARMA 17-08-1993 OBC A & N 8 54 40 102 Qualified

(ANDHRA PRADESH CIRCLE: OC-38, OBC-21, SC-12, ST-5)
OC CATEGORY
1 660701 MR BODIREDDY BHARGAVTEJA 10-06-1993 OC AP 15.5 73.5 60.25 149.25 Qualified
2 954111 MR EDLA KIRAN REDDY 07-07-1986 OC-PWD AP 17.5 73.25 57.25 148 Qualified
3 854823 MR RASAMSETTI NAGABABU 11-04-1991 OC AP 6.75 72 64.5 143.25 Qualified
4 616085 MR DUVVURU RAJESH REDDY 02-10-1993 OC AP 13.75 71.75 57.5 143 Qualified
5 934644 MR MAMIDI SAI ARAVIND TEJA 03-12-1987 OBC AP 7 67.5 68 142.5 Qualified
6 1082743 MR GONTHINA LAKSHMI SAI KIRAN 01-08-1993 OC AP 10.25 72.75 59.25 142.25 Qualified
7 661668 MR RANGALI MAHESH 06-03-1992 OBC AP 10.25 64.75 67 142 Qualified
8 1167671 MR VOUDATANAPALLI KISHORE 05-05-1992 OBC AP 15.25 64.75 62 142 Qualified
9 663916 MR YAKASI KRUPASAGAR 18-06-1995 OC AP 8.75 70.75 62.25 141.75 Qualified
10 1376346 MR VIJAYABHASKAR KOKKIRI 03-08-1987 SC AP 20 66.25 54.25 140.5 Qualified
11 704764 MR AVULURI SRINIVASULU 15-09-1990 OC AP 11.75 67.75 61 140.5 Qualified
12 647236 MR INDRANATH VOLLA 01-07-1989 OBC AP 12.5 65 62.5 140 Qualified
13 608502 MR MAMIDI MOHANA RAO 10-03-1991 OBC AP 12.5 72 55 139.5 Qualified
14 1131756 MR VIKRAM CHAKRAVORTHY AELLA 23-10-1988 OC AP 10 68 60.75 138.75 Qualified
15 1251410 MR SHIVA KUMAR GODUGU 27-07-1988 OBC AP 11.5 70 56.75 138.25 Qualified
16 626792 MR BATHALA VENKATA SIVA KISHORE 22-06-1993 OBC AP 8.25 73.75 55.25 137.25 Qualified
17 625829 MR MOHAMMED ABDUL GANI MARKIYAR 21-02-1993 OC AP 12.25 71 53.25 136.5 Qualified
18 776773 MR T HEMANTH 06-05-1995 OBC AP 8 69.25 59.25 136.5 Qualified
19 661364 MR SAVITI RAMA CHANDRA 02-05-1987 OBC AP 8.5 67.25 60.5 136.25 Qualified
20 721642 MR SHAIK FEROZ AHAMED 15-07-1993 OC AP 10 69.75 56.5 136.25 Qualified
21 1011819 MR MALLIKANTI SRIKANTH 17-06-1992 OBC AP 5.75 72.5 57.5 135.75 Qualified
22 1007578 MR DAYAKAR KAMISHETTY 18-04-1995 OBC AP 12.25 68.5 54.75 135.5 Qualified
23 846352 MR P PRUDHVI RAJ 06-08-1991 OBC AP 14 66.25 54.5 134.75 Qualified
24 1365179 MR MALLIDI RAJASEKHAR REDDY 18-06-1992 OC AP 17.5 66.25 51 134.75 Qualified
25 663745 MS VANAPARTHY ANANDITHA 13-04-1993 OBC AP 6 67.5 60.75 134.25 Qualified
26 1396051 MR KONDA VEERA REDDY 10-06-1993 OC AP 11.25 70.25 52.25 133.75 Qualified
27 765530 MR POLEPALLI RAMU 04-06-1993 OC AP 7.25 64.5 61.25 133 Qualified
28 1099361 MS PALLAPOLU NAGASWATHI 10-01-1992 OC AP 10 67.75 54.75 132.5 Qualified
29 1194499 MR KARNAM JAGADEESH RAJU 19-09-1992 OBC AP 6.25 65 61.25 132.5 Qualified
30 716827 MR SRINU MUMMIDI 01-07-1988 OC AP 11 64.75 56.25 132 Qualified
31 1129163 MR BACHU NAVEEN KUMAR 04-04-1991 OBC AP 9 67.5 55.5 132 Qualified
32 739984 MR N VENKATESH 03-05-1992 OBC AP 10.5 64.75 56 131.25 Qualified
33 895822 MR RONGALI SURESH 15-06-1993 OBC AP 15.25 64.5 51.5 131.25 Qualified
34 778710 MR ANKESHWARAPU ANIL 17-03-1996 SC AP 10.75 65.5 55 131.25 Qualified
35 1301840 MR NALLAGONDA SRINIVASA RAO 22-01-1994 ST AP 7 66 57.75 130.75 Qualified
36 1193993 MR KRISHNA TEJA ORREY 10-08-1990 OC AP 14.25 63.5 52.75 130.5 Qualified
37 1013531 MR S HARI KRISHNA 07-05-1980 OC-EXSRV AP 9.5 40 40.5 90 Qualified
38 866502 MR BHASKER REDDY V 28-10-1975 OC-EXSRV AP 11.25 48.75 28.75 88.75 Qualified

OBC CATEGORY

1 732065 MR PANCHIREDDI RAMANA 06-07-1989 OBC AP 10 69 50 129 Qualified
2 633534 MR KORADA SIVA DINESH 24-04-1988 OBC AP 5.25 70.5 53 128.75 Qualified
3 899481 MS PILLA TULASI 09-06-1992 OBC AP 9 64.75 54 127.75 Qualified
4 918806 MR VALLABHANENI SHOWRI RAJU 15-06-1994 OBC AP 15.5 58 54.25 127.75 Qualified
5 663113 MR CH P SRINIVAS RAO 21-12-1994 OBC AP 11.5 56.75 59.5 127.75 Qualified
6 775394 MR S ABHISHEK 29-03-1988 OBC AP 13.75 67.5 46.25 127.5 Qualified
7 798086 MR V VENKATA RAMANA 24-06-1989 OBC AP 10.5 62.5 54.5 127.5 Qualified
8 1391079 MR K RAMAKRISHNA 26-08-1994 OBC AP 7.5 69 51 127.5 Qualified
9 862757 MR GARIKI NARESH 08-06-1994 OBC AP 6.75 64.25 56.25 127.25 Qualified
10 912953 MS KONDALA HARIKA 05-06-1994 OBC AP 8 68.25 50.75 127 Qualified
11 846899 MR SUREPELLY NARENDRA KUMAR 29-08-1994 OBC AP 8.25 68.5 50.25 127 Qualified
12 623184 MR SANDHUPATLA RANJITHKUMAR 16-01-1989 OBC AP 15 60 51.75 126.75 Qualified
13 688274 MR KARAKA SATYA BHASKAR 10-08-1985 OBC AP 11 66 49.25 126.25 Qualified
14 1114794 MR BADE PAWAN KUMAR 21-01-1992 OBC AP 17.5 63.75 45 126.25 Qualified
15 971189 MR KOTANA SATHIBABU 01-07-1992 OBC AP 5.25 66.75 54.25 126.25 Qualified
16 1209389 MS P.SRILATHA 02-06-1993 OBC AP 13.5 63.25 49.5 126.25 Qualified
17 1008594 MR GONAPA SRIDHAR 19-06-1995 OBC AP 10 62.5 53.25 125.75 Qualified
18 843629 MR P.NARSIMULU 04-04-1984 OBC AP 10.75 58.5 56.25 125.5 Qualified
19 992921 MR S RAGHAVENDRA PRASAD 27-08-1987 OBC AP 11.75 60 53.5 125.25 Qualified
20 693421 MR ILAVENI RAJASHEKHAR 21-05-1995 OBC-PWD AP 9.5 59.25 41.5 110.25 Qualified
21 949165 MR SHAIK RIYAZ 17-12-1994 OBC-EXSRV AP 8.75 43.25 27 79 Qualified
…………
For full list of successful candidates, refer the pdf file in the above link.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

India Recruitment, Admit Card, Exam, Results © 2021

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   SiteMap