You are here: Home > Result
All posts from

HAL Result 2016 Apprentice Training Graduate Engineer : Hindustan Aeronautics

Do you have a question?. Ask in the comments section. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Organisation : Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL)
Announcement : Result
Designation : Apprentice Training Graduate Engineer 2016

Sponsored Links:
You can now ask your questions about this post. Please go to the bottom of this page.

Download Result here : http://www.hal-india.com/Career_Details.aspx?Mkey=206&lKey=&Ckey=512&Divkey=42
Home Page : http://www.hal-india.com/Index.aspx

Result :

List of Shortlisted Candidates for One year Engineering Graduates Apprenticeship Training for the year 2017-2018

Related : HAL Recruitment 2016 Management Trainee, Design Trainee : www.indianin.in/1575.html

MECHANICAL ENGINEERING : http://www.indianin.in/uploads/3425-mech.pdf

SL NO | REG_NO| NAME |FATHER_NAME |Selected Under
1 64376 D.VENGADESH S.DESINGU EX-1
2 21410 VENKATESH R RAGUPATHI M EX-2
3 41946 MANOJ KUMAR R RAJAKUMARAN K EX-3
4 20088 SACHIN ABHYANAND VERMA EX-4
5 56341 SUBHASH SURYAKANT EX-5
6 57121 DIGVIJAY SINGH PAWAN KUMAR PUNDIR EX-6
7 73528 ASHISH SINGH JAGDISH SINGH EX-7
8 71363 SAGAR KUMAR PANIGRAHI PRAMOD KUMAR PANIGRAHI EX-8
9 60132 RAJESHKUMAR D V DEVENDRAPPA B VENKATAPUR EX-9
10 20891 VINEEL KUMAR CHEEDELLA CHEEDELLA LAKSHMANA GM-1
11 10549 PALIVELA BHARGAV CHANDAN PALIVELA UMA MAHESWAR RAO GM-2
12 14542 ASHOK RAVI GM-3
13 39574 AMAR BAPU SHINDE BAPU RAMCHANDRA SHINDE GM-4
14 21249 REYYI PRAVEEN KUMAR REYYI ANANDA RAO GM-5
15 27967 MANPREET SINGH GURDEV SINGH GM-6
16 73787 SHEVARJUN S SENTHIL R GM-7
17 22567 RAM KUMAR B R MISHRA GM-8
18 57321 SHUBHAM THAKUR PAWAN KUMAR GM-9
19 19096 SUNKARI VAMSHI RAVINDER GM-10
20 69139 ANIRUDH MURALIDHARAN S MURALIDHARAN GM-11
21 24535 LAKSHMI NARAYANA NAGIDI TATARAO GM-12
22 65802 RAGHURAM C CHANDRA SEKARAN P S GM-13
23 29098 SHAIK FAISAL SK ABDUL HAFEEZ GM-14
24 36289 SHAILENDRA CHAUHAN HARIOM SINGH CHAUHAN GM-15
25 28895 KOPPISETTI SAIRAM SATYANARAYANA GM-16
26 15110 VIVEK KUMAR DINA NATH GM-17
27 37133 ANJANI KUMAR AMERIKA PRASAD GUPTA GM-18
28 39346 PRANESH H M HARIHARADHAS B GM-19
29 27501 SUBHAYAN MAL JAYANTA MAL GM-20
30 63008 V.VENUGOPAL S.VARATHARAJAPERUMAL GM-21
31 51273 BILTU ROY SUBASH ROY GM-22
32 52673 PARTH BATRA SURESH PRASAD GM-23
33 25946 LANKALAPALLI RAJESH L SATYANARAYANA GM-24
34 31958 PRAVINRAJ M MOHAN GM-25
35 73470 N SAI KRISHNA S NAGARAJAN GM-26
36 30220 MANIMARAN S SETHURAMAN GM-27
37 38372 RAKESH KT THIPPERUDRAPPA KM GM-28
38 47798 JOHN SHERJY SYRIAC SHERJY SYRIAC KUTTIYIL GM-29
39 61093 KRISHNAKANTH V VENUKUMAR M R GM-30
40 23878 SOURAV RANJAN DASH BHAGABAN PRASAD DASH GM-31
41 67522 BACHALA SUKUMAR B.SRINIVASULU GM-32
42 18357 K V RISHIKESH R KARTHIKEYAN GM-33
43 59556 SANDEEP KUMAR TOMAR JAYVIR SINGH GM-34
44 73620 SANDEEP S KADAM SUBHASH T KADAM GM-35
45 69208 ALEX SHERJY SYRIAC SHERJY SYRIAC KUTTIYIL GM-36
46 22942 MANUR SANTHARAM SAI CHARAN M R SANTHARAM GM-37
47 34006 AGRADIP ACHARYYA LATE PRADIP ACHARYYA GM-38
48 69179 AJAY KUMAR SINGH DEVENDR PRASAD SINGH GM-39
49 76910 AKSHAY KHOKHER PERMOD KHOKHER GM-40
50 65331 PRADEEP KUMAR SAHOO DAMODAR SAHOO GM-41
51 53268 ATCHUTHA REDDY AMBALA SRINIVASA REDDY AMBALA GM-42
52 37190 MANPREET SINGH AMARJIT SINGH GM-43
53 21343 NEERAJ DATT BHATT KRISHNA DATT BHATT GM-44
54 42219 CHAVDA SACHIN RAJENDRABHAI CHAVDA RAJENDRABHAI GOKALDAS GM-45
55 24715 BOGGADA PRASANTH KUMAR B MADAN MOHAN GM-46
56 37323 ABHIJIT CHAKRABORTY PRABIR KUMAR CHAKRABORTY GM-47
57 43964 SATYA SUNDAR SAHOO SANATAN SAHOO GM-48
58 64849 SWAPNESH HARIDAS BHAISARE HARIDAS NATHUJI BHAISARE GM-49
59 33701 SAURABH BAGE BASANT BAGE GM-50
60 24837 SUNISH S S SURESH GM-51
…………
For full list of successful candidates, refer the pdf file in the above link.

General Instructions to the Shortlisted Candidates :
1. The Shortlisted Candidates are advised to register as apprentice in the apprenticeship portal mhrdnats.gov.in and they should bring Id and password.

2. No TA/DA will be paid to the applicants who called for the selection process.

3. The candidates belonging to OBC/SC/ST/PH and dependent children’s of HAL employees should produce Identity / Certificates in the format for applying for admission to Central Educational Institutions under the Government of India.

4. The selected candidates must execute a Contract for the period of training of one year as per the Apprenticeship Act.
5. Candidates undergo training will be paid stipend as per the Apprenticeship Act. At present the Stipend is Rs.4984/-.
6. The to get certificate from (BOAT) Board Of Apprentice Training ,the candidate is restricted to avail leaves less than 27 days in a year failing which the certificate will not be provided by the BOAT.
7. After completion of training, the Apprenticeship contract will be terminated and there will be No obligation on the part of HAL to offer any employment.
8. Suppression of facts will lead to disqualification at any stage of selection process.

9. Short listed candidates must produce following original documents during verification.
a) 10th/SSLC or equivalent mark sheet.
b) Certificate of proof for reservation category (SC/ST/OBC/PH/Ex-Service).
c) Each semester mark sheets/consolidated mark sheet.
d) Degree Certificate or Provisional Degree Certificate (PDC).

11. Higher qualification or Post graduates are not eligible for apprenticeship training.
12. The Shortlisted candidates should report to Technical Training Institute, Bangalore for verification of documents on or before 20th February 2017. The candidates reporting after 20th February 2017 will not be considered for admission.

Leave a Reply

How to add comment : 1) Type your comment below. 2) Type your name. 3) Post comment.

India Recruitment, Admit Card, Exam, Results © 2021

Contact Us   Privacy Policy   SiteMap